Select Page

Sahaj Fashions IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Sahaj Fashions IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Sahaj Fashions IPO will open on August 25 and close on August 29, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 13.96 crore through this public offering, consisting of 46.52 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 30 per share.

Sahaj Fashions Limited (“the Company”)

Incorporated in 2011, Sahaj Fashions Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of high-standard fabric that is used for various purposes such as garments, home furnishings, industrial applications, etc.

Sahaj Fashions Limited has expertise in manufacturing primarily cotton suiting fabric and cotton shirting fabric, apart from polyester-based and cotton-polyester blended fabrics. They also manufacture cotton yarn-dyed fabrics, which are, according to us, almost always in demand by the garment manufacturing industry. At present, its sales have penetrated its home state of Rajasthan as well as some other states like Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Delhi.

In 2014, it exposed its product to international markets through Merchant exporters, in which they did not have to face the risk of forex fluctuation. In 2015, the company decided to expand with backward integration, which is a pre-process of fabric weaving.

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  • Working capital requirements, including margin money,
  • Prepayment or repayment of certain secured borrowings availed by the company,
  • General corporate purpose and offering expenses.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth1,651.721,437.401,395.901,363.75
Total Assets6,891.196,998.596,711.736,476.39
Reserve & Surplus910.50696.18654.68622.54
Total Borrowings1,588.991,795.461,608.651,019.03
Total Revenue6,112.278,698.367,475.549,933.61
Profit After Tax214.3241.9032.1429.32
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 30 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot4,000 shares
Issue Size4,652,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 13.96 crores)
Fresh Issue4,476,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 13.43 crores)
Offer for Sale176,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 0.53 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerNNM Securities
Market maker portion236,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Other shares offered50%
Retail shares offeredNot less than 50% of the offer

GMP: Sahaj Fashions IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Sahaj Fashions IPO

The issue opens for subscription on August 25, 2023, and closes for subscription on August 29, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on September 1, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on September 04, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on September 5, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME on September 6, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateAugust 25, 2023,
Closing DateAugust 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentSeptember 01, 2023
Initiation of RefundsSeptember 04, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cSeptember 05, 2023
Listing DateSeptember 06, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Sahaj Fashions IPO is 4,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 4,000 shares of ₹ 120,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)14,000₹ 120,000
Retail (Maximum)14,000₹ 120,000
HNI (Minimum)28,000₹ 240,000

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Rohit Toshniwal, Ms. Sadhana Toshniwal, Mr. Norat Mal Choudhary, and Ms. Prabha Lakhotia are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings97.95%
Post-issue Shares Holdings

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationSahaj Fashions Limited
Shree Bhawan, Ajmer Road, Madanganj, Kishangarh – 305801
Phone: +91 9462788792
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://sahajfashions.in/
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html
IPO Lead Manager(s)Khambatta Securities Limited

FAQs

The Sahaj Fashions IPO price is ₹ 30 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Sahaj Fashions IPO contains 4,000 shares of ₹ 120,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Sahaj Fashions IPO will be done on September 01, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by September 05, 2023. Check the Sahaj Fashions IPO allotment status.

The Sahaj Fashions IPO shares listing date is September 06, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.