Select Page

Plada Infotech Services IPO Detail 2023

Plada Infotech Services IPO Detail 2023

Introduction

The Plada Infotech Services IPO will open on September 29 and close on October 4, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 12.36 crore through this public offering, consisting of 25.74 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 48 per share.

Plada Infotech Services Limited (“the Company”)

Plada Infotech Services Limited, established in 2010, specializes in delivering comprehensive business process outsourcing (BPO) services tailored to its clients’ specific needs. Its focus is on exceeding delivery standards and providing high-quality solutions using the latest technology and industry best practices. With a team of skilled professionals, they offer a diverse range of services to support various aspects of their clients’ business operations.

Its Service Offerings:

  • Merchant acquisition
  • Field support
  • Recruitment and payroll management
  • Account management
  • Business correspondent
  • E-commerce
  • Software solutions.

Company Key Metrics

Earning Per Share (EPS)₹ 3.9 per Equity Share
Debt to Equity Ratio2.2
ROE37%
ROCE21%
P/E (x)12.31
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)31.07%

Objects of the Issue,

  1. To meet the working capital requirements.
  2. To purchase Laptops and Accessories for IT Development.
  3. Repayment and/or prepayment in part or in full, of certain outstanding loans of the Company.
  4. General Corporate Purposes.
  5. To meet the issue expenses.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth752.70518.10408.44342.60
Total Assets2,811.092,720.302,760.032,711.29
Reserve & Surplus552.70498.10407.44341.60
Total Borrowings1,654.131,771.671,952.591,989.85
Total Revenue6,275.124,887.394,460.865,068.20
Profit After Tax233.84109.8766.71119.93
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 25.74 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the NSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 1.29 lakh shares of the offering. While Indorient Financial Services Ltd will be the lead manager for the IPO, Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 48 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot3,000 Shares
Issue Size2,574,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 12.36 crores)
Fresh Issue2,574,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 12.36 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerRikhav Securities
Market maker portion129,000 shares

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pre-issue6,000,000
Shareholding post issue8,574,000

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Others shares offered50% of the net offer
Retail shares offered50% of the net offer

GMP: Plada Infotech Services IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Plada Infotech Services IPO

The issue opens for subscription on September 29, 2023, and closes for subscription on October 4, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on October 9, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on October 10, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on October 11, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME  on October 12, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateSeptember 29, 2023
Closing DateOctober 4, 2023
Basis of AllotmentOctober 9, 2023
Initiation of RefundsOctober 10, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cOctober 11, 2023
Listing DateOctober 12, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Plada Infotech Services IPO is 3,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 3,000 shares of ₹ 144,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)13,000₹ 144,000
Retail (Maximum)13,000₹ 144,000
HNI (Minimum)26,000₹ 288,000

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Shailesh Kumar Damani and Mr. Anil Mahendra Kotak are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings89.50%
Post-issue Shares Holdings62.64%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationPlada Infotech Services Limited
Santosh A. Mishra Compound, Mograpada, Mogra Village,
off. Old Nagardas Road Andheri (East), Mumbai – 400069
Phone: +91 8976996702
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://pladainfotech.com/
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html
IPO Lead Manager(s)Indorient Financial Services Ltd

FAQs

The Plada Infotech Services IPO price is ₹ 48 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Plada Infotech Services IPO contains 3,000 shares of ₹ 144,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Plada Infotech Services IPO will be done on October 9, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by October 11, 2023. Check the Plada Infotech Services IPO allotment status.

The Plada Infotech Services IPO shares listing date is October 12, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.