Select Page

PKH Ventures IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

PKH Ventures IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The PKH Ventures IPO will open on June 30 and close on July 4, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 379 crores through this public offering, consisting of 2.56 crores shares with a face value of ₹ 5 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 140 to ₹ 148 per share.

PKH Ventures Limited (“the Company”)

PKH Ventures Ltd. was incorporated in 2000. The company engages in the business of Construction and Development, Hospitality, and Management Services.

The company executes civil construction works for third-party developers on projects and has been awarded two Government Projects, the Hydro Power Project and the Nagpur Project, executed through its subsidiaries, or SPVs.

The Civil Construction business is executed by its Subsidiary and construction arm, Garuda Construction. Its Hospitality vertical owns, manages, and operates hotels, restaurants, QSRs, spas, and food products. Company Management Services currently provides miscellaneous mechanical, electrical, and plumbing (“MEP”) works services such as annual maintenance of our projects and certain third-party O&M contracts.

On April 2, 2020, PKH Ventures Limited acquired the shareholding in Garuda Construction, making it our subsidiary. As of November 20, 2020, It acquired “controlling interest” in Eternal Infra through changes in the composition of the Board of Directors, making Eternal Infra its own subsidiary.

PKH Ventures Limited concluded the development of the Delhi Police Headquarters in April 2021. company is proposing to develop its own upcoming Development Projects, which include real estate development at Amritsar, Punjab; a food park at Jalore, Rajasthan; a cold storage park and facilities at Indore, Madhya Pradesh; and a wellness centre and resort at Chiplun, Maharashtra.

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Investment by way of equity in our subsidiary, Halaipani Hydro Project Private Limited, for the development of a hydropower Project (Civil Construction and Electromechanical Works),
  2. Investment in the Garuda Construction project, for funding long-term working capital requirements,
  3. Acquisitions and other strategic initiatives; and
  4. To fund expenditures for general corporate purposes.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsThe period ended on 31st Dec. 22FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth356327185149
Total Assets1,2481,1021,077245
Reserve & Surplus296177142
Total Borrowings172989726
Total Revenue155245265169
Profit After Tax29403114
(Amount in ₹ Crore)

IPO details

Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 140 to ₹ 148 per share
Face Value₹ 5 per share
Market Lot100 shares
Issue Size25,632,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 379 crores)
Fresh Issue18,258,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 270.22 crores)
Offer for Sale7,373,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 109.13 crores)
Listing AtNSE, BSE
Company PromotersMr Praveen Kumar Agrawal

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
QIB shares offeredNot more than 50% of the net offer
NII (HNI) shares offeredNot less than 15% of the offer
Retail shares offeredNot less than 35% of the offer

GMP: PKH Ventures IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: PKH Ventures IPO

The issue opens for subscription on June 30, 2023, and closes for subscription on July 4, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on July 7, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on July 10, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on July 11, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE and BSE on July 12, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateJune 30, 2023,
Closing DateJuly 4, 2023
Basis of AllotmentJuly 7, 2023
Initiation of RefundsJuly 10, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cJuly 11, 2023
Listing DateJuly 12, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the PKH Ventures IPO is 100 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 13 lots, i.e. 1,300 shares of ₹ 192,400.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)1100₹ 14,800
Retail (Maximum)131,300₹ 192,400
S-HNI (Minimum)141,400₹ 207,200
S-HNI (Maximum)676,700₹ 991,600
B-HNI (Minimum)886,800₹ 1,006,400

Promoters Holdings 

Pre-issue Shares Holdings100.00%
Post-issue Shares Holdings68.84%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationPKH Ventures Limited
201, A Wing, Fortune 2000, C-3, G Block Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai – 400 051
Phone: +91 22 7963 5174
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://pkhventures.com/
IPO RegistrarLink Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Idbi Capital Market Services Limited

FAQs

The PKH Ventures IPO price is ₹ 140 to ₹ 148 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the PKH Ventures IPO contains 1,300 shares of ₹ 192,400.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the PKH Ventures IPO will be done on July 7, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by July 11, 2023. Check the PKH Ventures IPO allotment status.

The PKH Ventures IPO shares listing date is July 12, 2023.

The investors’ portion for QIB is 50% of the Net offers, NII (HNI) is 15%, and retail is 35% of the offer.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT