Select Page

Meson Valves India IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Meson Valves India IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Meson Valves India IPO will open on September 8 and close on September 12, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 31.09 crore through this public offering, consisting of 30.48 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 102 per share.

Meson Valves India Limited (“the Company”)

Meson Valves India Ltd. was incorporated in 2016. The company is engaged in the business of assembling, buying, selling, distributing, importing, exporting, or otherwise dealing in products like valves, actuators, remote control systems, control cabinets, tanks, visualization systems, piping, pumps, fittings, gaskets, flanges, and measurement devices.

They also deal in the installation, maintenance, servicing, or otherwise handling of equipment and services that control and manage all products like valves, actuators, remote control systems, control cabinets, tanks, visualization systems, piping, pumps, fittings, gaskets, flanges, and measurement devices.

This company has been accredited with various quality certifications, such as ISO 14001:2015, ISO 9001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018, certified by TUV Austria, certifying the design, development, manufacturing, supplying, marketing, sales, and servicing of all types of valves, control valves, actuators, strainers, fluid control, management systems, and related accessories.

The company’s assembly unit is situated in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It procures its products for further assembly and supply from various countries across the globe, such as Denmark, Germany, Poland, South Korea, the Netherlands, Sweden, Turkey, and the United Arab Emirates.

Company Key Metrics

Earning Per Share (EPS)₹ 6.59 per Equity Share
P/E (x)15.47
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)24.46%

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Purchase of Plant and Machinery for setting up of Manufacturing unit.
  2. Funding working capital requirements, and general corporate purposes.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Net Worth1849.57267.7155.107
Total Assets4509.012738.782105.58
Reserve & Surplus1157.32260.7148.17
Total Borrowings1124.16923.93918.26
Total Revenue3719.301431.571542.35
Profit After Tax452.43212.5411.81
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 30.48 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the BSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 1.56 lakh shares of the offering. While Shreni Shares Private Limited will be the lead manager for the IPO, Maashitla Securities Private Limited Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 102 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot1,200 shares
Issue Size3,048,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 31.09 crores)
Fresh Issue3,048,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 31.09 crores)
Listing AtBSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerShreni Shares
Market maker portion156,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Others shares offered50% of the net offer
Retail shares offered50% of the net offer

GMP: Meson Valves India IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Meson Valves India IPO

The issue opens for subscription on September 8, 2023, and closes for subscription on September 12, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on September 15, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on September 18, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on September 20, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the BSE SME on September 21, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateSeptember 8, 2023
Closing DateSeptember 12, 2023
Basis of AllotmentSeptember 15, 2023
Initiation of RefundsSeptember 18, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cSeptember 20, 2023
Listing DateSeptember 21, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Meson Valves India IPO is 1,200 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 1,200 shares of ₹ 122,400.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)11,200₹ 122,400
Retail (Maximum)11,200₹ 122,400
HNI (Minimum)22,400₹ 244,800

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Brijesh Madhav Manerikar, Mr. Swaroop Raghuvir Natekar, Mr. Vivekanand Maruti Redekar, and India Futuristic Marine Private Limited are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings46.91%
Post-issue Shares Holdings32.83%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationMeson Valves India Limited
Plot No. L-45, First Floor, Software Technology Park,
Verna Industrial Estate, Salcete, Verna – 403722
Phone: 08322954198
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://mvi.ltd/
IPO RegistrarMaashitla Securities Private Limited
Phone: +91-11-45121795-96
Email: [email protected]
IPO Lead Manager(s)Shreni Shares Private Limited

FAQs

The Meson Valves India IPO price is ₹ 102 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Meson Valves India IPO contains 1,200 shares of ₹ 122,400.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Meson Valves India IPO will be done on September 15, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by September 20, 2023. Check the Meson Valves India IPO allotment status.

The Meson Valves India IPO shares listing date is September 21, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT