Select Page

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO will open on September 8 and close on September 12, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 17.07 crore through this public offering, consisting of 74.22 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 23 per share.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Limited (“the Company”)

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. was incorporated in 1997. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and export of industrial safety gloves and garments, which provide customized solutions in the field of industrial safety. The endeavor is complemented by the manufacturing facilities at Baruipur, Nandankanan, and Falta SEZ, West Bengal.

Its products are well accepted for their quality, which covers its manufacturing range of gloves, industrial garments, and other protective PPE and solution baskets for industrial safety. They are primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and exporting for various brands.

Since grown to establish manufacturing facilities and export to countries such as the United States of America, Spain, Germany, and Belgium. The company has differentiated its business lines to make the most of its in-house potential. Over the past two decades, JSIL has made its presence known around the world, particularly in Europe, America, and the Middle East, and has expanded to over twenty countries. JSIL is a globally renowned manufacturer of Industrial Garments and Gloves and an exporter of head-to-toe safety wear, workwear, and more.

Company Key Metrics

Earning Per Share (EPS)₹ 2.32 per Equity Share
ROE8.38%
ROCE7.29%
P/E (x)9.91
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)8.38%

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. To meet the working capital requirements.
  2. Prepayment and repayment of all or a portion of certain unsecured loans availed by the company.
  3. General Corporate Purpose and to meet the offer expenses.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Net Worth4802.364428.274307.14
Total Assets12112.3611377.2512104.17
Reserve & Surplus3069.743933.743812.11
Total Borrowings5258.995230.924883.69
Total Revenue4598.413414.893281.34
Profit After Tax402.65149.692.98
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 74.22 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the NSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 3.72 lakh shares of the offering. While Affinity Global Capital Market Private Limited will be the lead manager for the IPO, Cameo Corporate Services Limited Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 23 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot6,000 shares
Issue Size7,422,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 17.07 crores)
Fresh Issue7,422,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 17.07 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerGiriraj Stock Broking
Market maker portion372,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Others shares offered50% of the net offer
Retail shares offered50% of the net offer

GMP: Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO

The issue opens for subscription on September 8, 2023, and closes for subscription on September 12, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on September 15, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on September 18, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on September 20, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME on September 21, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateSeptember 8, 2023
Closing DateSeptember 12, 2023
Basis of AllotmentSeptember 15, 2023
Initiation of RefundsSeptember 18, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cSeptember 20, 2023
Listing DateSeptember 21, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO is 6,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 6,000 shares of ₹ 138,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)16,000₹ 138,000
Retail (Maximum)16,000₹ 138,000
HNI (Minimum)212,000₹ 276,000

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Alok Prakash, Mrs. Anupama Prakash Mr. Gyan Prakash, and Alok Prakash HUF are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings100%
Post-issue Shares Holdings70.01%

SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHSWEAKNESSES
• Vast experience in the Industrial Safety Industry
• Overseas presence
• Standing relationship with our customers
• Limited Funding available for investment in Men and Machinery
OPPORTUNITIESTHREATS
• Open Global & Export Markets 
• Scope of expansion in Domestic Market 
• Global Companies setting entering in India ensuring implementation in Safety thus leading to increase in demand
• Change In Government Regulations
• New Technology ushering in 
• New Competition as a whole

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
IPO RHP
Company Contact InformationJiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Limited
30D Jawaharlal Nehru Road, 2nd Floor, Kolkata- 700016
Phone: +91 33 4016 9500
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.jiwanramgroup.com/
IPO RegistrarCameo Corporate Services Limited
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Affinity Global Capital Market Private Limited

FAQs

The Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO price is ₹ 23 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO contains 6,000 shares of ₹ 138,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO will be done on September 15, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by September 20, 2023. Check the Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO allotment status.

The Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries IPO shares listing date is September 21, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT