Select Page

Integrated Personnel Services IPO Detail

Integrated Personnel Services IPO Detail

Integrated Personnel Services IPO opens on October 31 and closes on November 2, 2022. According to the DRHP filed by the company with SEBI, they are planning to issue 21,60,000 shares of Rs 10 each, aggregate up to Rs 12.74 crore through this public issue.

Founded in 2004 with an intent to deliver integrated Human Resource solutions under the three broad categories of

  1. Raising,
  2. Leasing and
  3. Management for various industries and diverse functional roles for both, Information Technology (“IT”) and non-IT companies.

IPS has broken down its services into subcategories under four main areas so that clients can select the ones that best suit their needs. Payroll administration, executive search services, specialised staffing, temporary staffing solutions (flexi-staffing), and permanent recruiting are all examples of company employment services. IPS Vantage Tech Services Private Limited (“IPS Vantage”) generates the majority of IT company revenue.

IPS has been expanding its service offering over the past ten years in order to better assist its clients’ end-to-end HR needs by combining a variety of services under one roof.

Objects of the Issue

The company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds of the Fresh Issue towards funding the following objects:

  1. To meet the working Capital Requirements
  2. General corporate purposes
  3. Issue related expenses

Financial Highlights

ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Share Capital504.65504.65504.65
Net worth1717.271316.41125.70
Total Revenue16950.6513839.1616902.68
Profit After Tax (PAT)400.86190.70311.08
EPS (Basic and Diluted) in Rs7.943.786.16
Net Assets Value Per Equity Shares (In Rs)34.0326.0922.31
Total Borrowing (As per Restated)2845.182887.072387.17
(Rs in Lakhs)

Integrated Personnel Services IPO – Details

According to the DRHP filed by the company with SEBI, they are planning to issue 21,60,000 shares of Rs 10 each, aggregate up to Rs 12.74 crore through this public issue.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO PriceRs 59 per share
Face ValueRs 10 per share
Market Lot2,000 shares
Issue Size21,60,000 shares of Rs 10 (Aggregating up to Rs 12.74 crore)
Fresh Issue21,60,000 shares of Rs 10 (Aggregating up to Rs 12.74 crore)
QIB Shares OfferedNot more than 50% of the offer
NII (HNI) Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Retail Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Listing AtNSE SME
PromotersMr. Tarang Goyal Mrs. Sandeep Kaur Goyal

Tentative Dates for Integrated Personnel Services IPO

IPO opens onOct 31, 2022
IPO closes onNov 2, 2022
Basis of Allotment publication dateNov 7, 2022
Initiation of RefundNov 9, 2022
Credit of shares to Demat AccountNov 10, 2022
IPO listingNov 11, 2022

Integrated Personnel Services Limited IPO – Lot Size

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12,000Rs 1,18,000
Retail (Max)12,000Rs 1,18,000

Integrated Personnel Services Limited IPO: Promoter Holding

Pre issue share holding98.61%
Post issue share holding

Integrated Personnel Services IPO – SWOT Analysis

STRENGHTH

  1. Diversified client base: Company provides HR consultancy solutions to Indian companies and MNCs through a team of well competent and practiced professionals.
  2. Scalable business model with Pan-India presence.
  3. Quality assurance and customer satisfaction.
  4. Experienced management supported by quality human capital.
  5. Deliver impeccable HR-solutions along with optimal costing

WEAKNESS

  1. Company top two sectors (Engineering and Information Technology) contribute significantly to its revenue. Any loss of business from any one or both sectors may adversely affect company revenues and profitability.
  2. Company involved in certain legal proceedings include Tax proceedings and Civil proceedings.

OPPORTUNITY

New opportunities in other segments such as essential services and IT.

THREATS

Competition: Company operates in highly competitive industry with low barrier to entry and may be unable to compete successfully against existing and new competitor, particular in unorganized segments.

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationIntegrated Personnel Services Limited 14,
Whispering Palm Shopping Center,
Lokhandwala Complex, Kandivali (East), Mumbai 400101
Phone: 022-42300200
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.integratedpersonnelservices.com/
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.bigshareonline.com/v
IPO Lead Manager(s)Unistone Capital Pvt Ltd

FAQ’s

The lot size of Integrated Personnel Services IPO is 2,000 shares.

November 7, 2022 is the date of allotment of Integrated Personnel Services IPO.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.