Select Page

Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO will open on July 25 and close on July 27, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 7.74 crores through this public offering, consisting of 15.48 lakhs shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 50 per share.

Innovatus Entertainment Networks Limited (“the Company”)

Innovatus Entertainment Networks Limited was incorporated in 2012. It offers all the Direct marketing solutions: Management, CRM, B2B, B2C, Activations, and Exhibitions.

The company offers a complete range of designing, media, and printing services. Our strength is media buying, where we understand the client’s marketing objective and use the correct media to achieve that objective. We are able to understand the various media available and use the right mix of media at the right price to achieve the client’s media objectives.

Company services include the following:

  1. Event Management: This service includes the entire event coordination, pre- and post-event Publicity, Production, printing, and Distribution of literature, Staffing, Guest speakers, Transport, accommodation, catering, etc.
  2. Activations: This service includes school or college activation, Mall promotion, Society promotion, road shows, etc.
  3. Exhibitions: Event Production, Exhibition, Design and Fabrication, semi-permanent and Permanent Displays, Electrical Construction and Consultation, Graphic illustration and production, etc.

Company Key Metrics

Earning Per Share (EPS)₹ 1.5 per Equity Share
ROE12.84%
ROCE13.29%
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)4.91%

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  • Augmenting additional working capital requirements.
  • Purchase of Exhibition-Related Material.
  • General Corporate Purposes.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFor the period ended on 30th Sep. 2022FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth265235205172
Total Assets592531598449
Reserve & Surplus6434204171
Total Borrowings1521521520
Total Revenue6847887841,042
Profit After Tax30303329
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 15.48 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the BSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 78,000 shares of the offering. While Inventure Merchant Banker Services Pvt Ltd will be the lead manager for the IPO, Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 50 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot3,000 shares
Issue Size1,548,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 7.74 crores)
Fresh Issue1,548,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 7.74 crores)
Listing AtBSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market maker portion78,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Other shares offered50% of the net issue
Retail shares offered50% of the net issue

GMP: Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO

The issue opens for subscription on July 25, 2023, and closes for subscription on July 27, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on August 1, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on August 2, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on August 3, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the BSE SME on August 4, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateJuly 25, 2023,
Closing DateJuly 27, 2023
Basis of AllotmentAugust 1, 2023
Initiation of RefundsAugust 2, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cAugust 3, 2023
Listing DateAugust 4, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO is 3,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 3,000 shares of ₹ 150,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)13,000₹ 150,000
Retail (Maximum)13,000₹ 150,000
HNI (Minimum)26,000₹ 300,000

Promoters Holdings 

Azharuddin R. Mulla, Rich Pockets Online Services Limited and Miniboss Consultancy Private Limited are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings99.97%
Post-issue Shares Holdings60.87%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationInnovatus Entertainment Networks Limited
407, Crescent Royale, Off New Link Road, Andheri West, Mumbai – 400053, Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91 22 4016 5928
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.innovatus.info/
IPO RegistrarPurva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-022-23018261/ 23016761
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.purvashare.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Inventure Merchant Banker Services Pvt Ltd

FAQs

The Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO price is ₹ 50 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO contains 3,000 shares of ₹ 150,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO will be done on August 1, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by August 3, 2023. Check the Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO allotment status.

The Innovatus Entertainment Networks IPO shares listing date is August 4, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT