Select Page

Crop Life Science IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Crop Life Science IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Crop Life Science IPO will open on August 18 and close on August 22, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 26.73 crore through this public offering, consisting of 51.40 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 52 per share.

Crop Life Science Limited (“the Company”)

Crop Life Science Limited was incorporated in 2006. Since the commencement of business, the company has been an agrochemical company engaged in the business of manufacturing, distributing, and marketing a wide range of agrochemical formulations.

They commenced the manufacturing activities of Pesticides and Micro fertilizer in 2006-07. In 2012, the company started exporting pesticides to Indonesia. Over a period of time, they have started exporting to Bangladesh, Egypt, Myanmar, Vietnam, Sudan, and other countries.

With the aim of offering a wide product portfolio across the agri-value chain, they continue to expand their product portfolio by introducing new products. In 2007, the company started production of more than 25 different ranges of agrochemical products. Subsequently, the company keeps on adding agrochemical products year after year to our product portfolio.

As of date, the company has 133 trademark registrations under different classes or categories for its branded products, including our logo, and 19 trademark applications under different classes or categories that are in various stages of processing.

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Working capital requirement,
  2. General Corporate Purpose, and
  3. Meeting Public Issue Expenses.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth4,038.513,526.333,287.062,925.61
Total Assets10,471.649,457.758,630.187,645.16
Reserve & Surplus2,838.512,401.862,114.881,770.01
Total Borrowings2,682.322,093.031,747.291,594.40
Total Revenue12,323.4310,238.9211,950.1813,531.18
Profit After Tax436.66281.41370.46323.00
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 51.40 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the NSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 2.60 lakh shares of the offering. While Interactive Financial Services Ltd will be the lead manager for the IPO, Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 52 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot2,000 shares
Issue Size5,140,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 26.73 crores)
Fresh Issue5,140,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 26.73 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerNikunj Stock Brokers
Market maker portion260,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
Other shares offered50%
Retail shares offeredNot less than 50.00% of the Offer

GMP: Crop Life Science IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Crop Life Science IPO

The issue opens for subscription on August 18, 2023, and closes for subscription on August 22, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on August 25, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on August 28, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on August 29, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME on August 30, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateAugust 18, 2023,
Closing DateAugust 22, 2023
Basis of AllotmentAugust 25, 2023
Initiation of RefundsAugust 28, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cAugust 29, 2023
Listing DateAugust 30, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Crop Life Science IPO is 2,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 2,000 shares of ₹ 104,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)12,000₹ 104,000
Retail (Maximum)12,000₹ 104,000
HNI (Minimum)24,000₹ 208,000

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Rajesh Lunagariya and Mr. Ashvinkumar Lunagaria are the promoters of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings100%
Post-issue Shares Holdings70.01%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
IPO RHP
Company Contact InformationCrop Life Science Limited
209, Near Judges Bunglow Cross Road,Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380015
Phone: 079-40373967
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://croplifescience.com/cropelife/
IPO RegistrarPurva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-022-23018261/ 23016761
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.purvashare.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Interactive Financial Services Ltd

FAQs

The Crop Life Science IPO price is ₹ 52 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Crop Life Science IPO contains 2,000 shares of ₹ 104,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Crop Life Science IPO will be done on August 25, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by August 29, 2023. Check the Crop Life Science IPO allotment status.

The Crop Life Science IPO shares listing date is August 30, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT