Select Page

Committed Cargo Care IPO Detail 2023

Committed Cargo Care IPO Detail 2023

Introduction

The Committed Cargo Care IPO will open on October 6 and close on October 10, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 24.98 crore through this public offering, consisting of 32.44 lakh shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 77 per share.

Committed Cargo Care Limited (“the Company”)

Incorporated in 1998 This is an ISO 9001:2015 company, headquartered in Delhi. They are a 3PL (third-party logistics) provider that specializes in handling import and export cargo and provides integrated services to its customers.

The company started its operations as a clearing house agent. Committed Group has established its hub in Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Jaipur, Ludhiana, and Agra and a reliable network of associate offices in India and the world over. It is also an accredited member of FIATA, the Air Cargo Agent Association of India (ACAAI), and the International Air Transport Association (IATA).

It provides integrated logistics services such as cargo management solutions, order management, international freight management, customs and cross-border movement, heavy and over-dimensional cargo movement, etc.

Company Key Metrics

Earning Per Share (EPS)₹ 7.04 per Equity Share
ROE18.48%
ROCE24.06%
P/E (x)10.94
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)18.48%

Objects of the Issue,

  1. Meeting working capital requirements.
  2. General corporate purposes.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Assets4,015.133,309.843,035.652,599.79
Revenue12,242.7714,612.1711,385.898,404.10
Profit After Tax533.17308.72232.2151.1
Net Worth2,884.792,351.632,042.901,810.70
Reserves and Surplus2,127.831,594.671,285.941,053.74
Total Borrowing67.3414.6931.4265.19
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

Committed Cargo Care IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 32.44 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the NSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 1.64 lakh shares of the offering. While Fedex Securities Pvt Ltd will be the lead manager for the IPO, Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 77 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot1,600 Shares
Issue Size3,244,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 24.98 crores)
Fresh Issue3,244,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 24.98 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market makerNikunj Stock Brokers
Market maker portion164,800 shares

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pre-issue7,569,600
Shareholding post issue10,813,600

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
QIB shares offeredNot more than 50% of the net offer
Other shares offered50% of the net issue
Retail shares offered50% of the net issue

Committed Cargo Care IPO GMP

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Committed Cargo Care IPO Tentative Dates

The issue opens for subscription on October 6, 2023, and closes for subscription on October 10, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on October 13, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on October 16, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on October 17, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME  on October 18, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateOctober 6, 2023
Closing DateOctober 10, 2023
Basis of AllotmentOctober 13, 2023
Initiation of RefundsOctober 16, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cOctober 17, 2023
Listing DateOctober 18, 2023

Lot Size of Committed Cargo Care IPO

The lot size of the Committed Cargo Care IPO is 1,600 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 1,600 shares of ₹ 123,200.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)11,600₹ 123,200
Retail (Maximum)11,600₹ 123,200
HNI (Minimum)23,200₹ 246,400

Promoters Holdings 

Mr. Rajeev Sharma, Mr. Nitin Bharal, Mr. Narendra Singh Bisht, and Mr. Yashpal Arora are the promoter of the company.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings98.00%
Post-issue Shares Holdings68.63%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationCommitted Cargo Care Limited
Khasra No. 406, Ground Floor,A – Block, Gali No. – 8 Mahipalpur Extn.,New Delhi– 110037
Phone: 011-46151111
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.committedgroup.com/
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html
IPO Lead Manager(s)Fedex Securities Pvt Ltd

FAQs

The Committed Cargo Care IPO price is ₹ 77 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Committed Cargo Care IPO contains 1,600 shares of ₹ 123,200.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Committed Cargo Care IPO will be done on October 13, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by October 17, 2023. Check the Committed Cargo Care IPO allotment status.

The Committed Cargo Care IPO shares listing date is October 18, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT