Select Page

CFF Fluid Control IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

CFF Fluid Control IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The CFF Fluid Control IPO will open on May 30 and close on June 2, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 85.80 crores through this public offering, consisting of 52 lakhs shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 165 per share.

CFF Fluid Control Limited (“the Company”)

Incorporated in 2012. CFF Fluid Control Limited is primarily in the business of manufacturing and servicing shipboard machinery, critical component systems, and test facilities for submarines and surface ships for the Indian Navy. They also design, manufacture, and service mechanical equipment and systems for the nuclear and clean energy industries. 89.43% of the company is in the defence sector.

Company strength

  • Experienced promoter and management team
  • Visible growth through robust order book positioning
  • Strong financial performance
  • Technical capabilities, registrations, and empanelments
  • Focus on the Navy Defence Sector
  • Long-standing strategic partnerships

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Funding: working capital requirements
  2. Repayment of Loans
  3. Purchase of machinery and equipment
  4. Acquire the technology of “Towed Wire Antenna (TWA)”
  5. General Corporate Purpose

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsPeriod ended on 30th Sep. 2022FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Net Worth2,1251,485705681
Total Assets7,0205,5964,2344,460
Reserve & Surplus6981,414634609
Total Borrowings1,9231,1041,018232
Total Revenue3,9084,7121,4813,196
Profit After Tax64078025135
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 52 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the BSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 132,800 shares of the offering. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 165 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot800 shares
Issue Size5,200,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 85.80 crores)
Fresh Issue5,200,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 85.80 crores)
Other Shares Offered50% of the Net Issue
Retail Shares Offered50% of the Net Issue
Market maker portion260,800 shares is added to NII Reservation
Listing AtBSE SME
Company PromotersSunil Menon and Gautam Makkar

GMP: CFF Fluid Control IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: CFF Fluid Control IPO

The issue opens for subscription on May 30, 2023, and closes for subscription on June 2, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on June 7, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on June 8, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on June 9, 2023, and the stock will list on June 12, 2023, on the BSE SME. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateMay 30, 2023
Closing DateJune 2, 2023
Basis of AllotmentJune 7, 2023
Initiation of RefundsJune 8, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cJune 9, 2023
Listing DateJune 12, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the CFF Fluid Control IPO is 800 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 800 shares of ₹ 132,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)1800₹ 132,000
Retail (Maximum)1800₹ 132,000
HNI (Minimum)21,600₹ 264,000

Promoters Holdings 

Pre-issue Shares Holdings99.99%
Post-issue Shares Holdings73.30%

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
IPO RHP
Company Contact InformationCFF Fluid Control Limited
Plot No 01, Survey No 96,Kumbhivli Madap Khopoli,
Khalapur, Raigarh-410203
Phone: +91-2246086806
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cffdefensys.com/
IPO RegistrarCameo Corporate Services Limited
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Aryaman Financial Services Limited 

FAQ’s

The CFF Fluid Control IPO price is ₹ 165 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the CFF Fluid Control IPO contains 800 shares of ₹ 132,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the CFF Fluid Control IPO will be done on June 7, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by June 9, 2023. Check the CFF Fluid Control IPO allotment status.

The CFF Fluid Control IPO shares listing date is June 12, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.