Select Page

Asarfi Hospital IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Asarfi Hospital IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Asarfi Hospital IPO will open on July 17 and close on July 19, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 26.94 crores through this public offering, consisting of 51.80 lakhs shares with a face value of ₹ 10 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 51 to ₹ 52 per share.

Asarfi Hospital Limited (“the Company”)

Asarfi Hospital Limited was incorporated in 2005. Asarfi Hospital Limited is a 250-bed multi-speciality hospital. It is an integrated healthcare service provider. They are also empanelled with several Government agencies and corporate organizations to provide regular health care facilities to their employees and their dependents. They are also affiliated with several Insurance and TPA providers.

As part of its growth strategy, Asarfi Hospital Limited is in the process of building a cancer Hospital at Ranguni, Dhanbad, Jharkhand, and an educational institute focused on legal education and management adjacent to the cancer hospital at Ranguni. They also plan to build a Health Management and Research Institute at Ranchi, Jharkhand, for which they have provisionally been allotted leased land from Ranchi Smart City Corporation Limited.

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Part Funding of Capital Expenditure of the Cancer Hospital at Ranguni, Jharkhand
  2. Acquiring Land on a leasehold basis for the Health Management and Research Institute at Ranchi, Jharkhand
  3. General Corporate Purpose

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Net Worth4,1842,2631,690
Total Assets9,3436,2703,729
Reserve & Surplus2,7352,1381,565
Total Borrowings1,7201,163713
Total Revenue7,3036,6205,440
Profit After Tax802573353
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 51.80 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the BSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 10. The market maker would receive 2.60 lakhs shares of the offering. While Hem Securities Limited will be the lead manager for the IPO, Cameo Corporate Services Limited will be the registrar. It will be a book-built issue, so there will be a price band rather than a price point, and the actual issue price will be discovered by building the book.

Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 51 to ₹ 52 per share
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Market Lot2,000 shares
Issue Size5,180,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 26.94 crores)
Fresh Issue5,180,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ [.] crores)
Listing AtBSE SME

Market Maker detail

Market maker portion260,000 shares

IPO Reservation

CategoriesNo. of shares offered
QIB shares offeredNot more than 50% of the net issue
NII (HNI) shares offeredNot more than 15% of the net Issue
Retail shares offeredNot more than 35% of the net Issue

GMP: Asarfi Hospital IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Asarfi Hospital IPO

The issue opens for subscription on July 17, 2023, and closes for subscription on July 19, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on July 24, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on July 25, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on July 26, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the BSE SME on July 27, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateJuly 17, 2023,
Closing DateJuly 19, 2023
Basis of AllotmentJuly 24, 2023
Initiation of RefundsJuly 25, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cJuly 26, 2023
Listing DateJuly 27, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Asarfi Hospital IPO is 2,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 2,000 shares of ₹ 104,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)12,000₹ 104,000
Retail (Maximum)12,000₹ 104,000
HNI (Minimum)24,000₹ 208,000

Promoters Holdings 

Harendra Singh, Nayan Prakash Singh, Udai Pratap Singh, Madhuri Singh, and Nitu Singh are the promoter of the bank.

Pre-issue Shares Holdings83.03%
Post-issue Shares Holdings

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationAsarfi Hospital Limited
Baramuri, Bishunpur Polytechnic, Dhanbad – 828130
Phone: +91 96088 33708
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.asarfi.in/
IPO RegistrarCameo Corporate Services Limited
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Hem Securities Limited

FAQs

The Asarfi Hospital IPO price is ₹51 to ₹52 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Asarfi Hospital IPO contains 2,000 shares of ₹ 104,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Asarfi Hospital IPO will be done on July 24, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by July 26, 2023. Check the Asarfi Hospital IPO allotment status.

The Asarfi Hospital IPO shares listing date is July 27, 2023.

The investors’ portion for QIB is 50% of the Net Issue, NII (HNI) is 15% of the net issue, and Retail is 35%.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.