Select Page

Amiable Logistics IPO, Dates, Price, & Allotment Details

Amiable Logistics IPO, Dates, Price, & Allotment Details

Amiable Logistics IPO on November 2 and closes on November 7, 2022. As per DRHP filled with SEBI by the company they are planning to issue 5,39,200 shares of face value Rs 10 each at price Rs 81 per share aggregating up to Rs 4.37 Crore.

incorporated in 2002. Amiable Logistics is in the business of providing services to importers and exporters for the smooth clearance of all kinds of imports and exports by air and sea as a clearing and forwarding agent and customs house broker.
Company services also include import-export consultancy, international freight forwarding, the recovery of all types of claims, including customs and insurance claims, warehousing, and transportation through air, road, and sea. They offer their customers transport management services and freight-related services.

To provide end-to-end solutions and other related value-added services, the company offers a comprehensive range of services such as freight forwarding (sea freight and air freight), customs clearance, warehousing, transportation, multimodal transportation, loading and unloading of items. They are members of “The Mumbai Custom House Agent’s Association,” popularly known as BCHAA or BCBA, and certified by Indian Customs in its Authorized Economic Operators (AEO) programme.

Objects of the Issue

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds of the Fresh Issue towards funding the following objects:

  1. Funding working capital requirements.
  2. General corporate purposes.

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsPeriod ended on 30th September 2022FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Total Assets657.01368.21317.48464.11
Reserve and Surplus119.7254.64107.7172.07
Net worth240.62175.54127.1692.22
Revenue from operations1364.081725.921403.531613.28
Profit After Tax65.0848.3829.6721.43
Total Borrowing (As per Restated Balance sheet)61.424.5465.7799.47
(Rs in Lakhs)

Amiable Logistics IPO – Details

According to the DRHP filed by the company with SEBI, they are planning to issue 5,39,600 shares of Rs 10 each, aggregate up to Rs 4.37 crore through this public issue.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO PriceRs 81 per share
Face ValueRs 10 per share
Market Lot1600
Issue Size5,39,200 shares of Rs 10 (Aggregating up to Rs 4.37 Crore)
Fresh Issue5,39,200 shares of Rs 10 (Aggregating up to Rs 4.37 Crore)
NII (HNI) Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Retail Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Listing AtNSE SME
PromotersMr. Lalit Lakhamshi Mange

Important Date – Amiable Logistics IPO

IPO opens onNov 2, 2022
IPO closes onNov 7, 2022
Basis of Allotment publication dateNov 11, 2022
Initiation of RefundNov 14, 2022
Credit of shares to Demat AccountNov 15, 2022
IPO listingNov 16, 2022

Lot Size – Amiable Logistics IPO

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600Rs 1,29,600
Retail (Max)11600Rs 1,29,600

Promoter Holding – Amiable Logistics IPO

Pre issue share holding100.00%
Post issue share holding69.16%

Also read: Technopack Polymers IPO Detail

SWOT Analysis – Amiable Logistics IPO

STRENGTH

  1. Diversified revenue sources and customer base
  2. Modern Processes and Technology
  3. Comprehensive solution for logistics requirement.
  4. Infrastructural Strength
  5. Extensive communication network covering like Mumbai, JNPT, Ahmedabad, Mundra, Delhi, Chennai, Kolkata & others supported by a strong fleet of fast and adequate transportation facilities.
  6. Company developed strong relationships with the trade community through its prompt and efficient services. We are also specialist in Door-to-Door services.

WEAKNESS

  1. Amiable Logistics cater its services mainly in the domestic market specifically in the state of Maharashtra.
  2. Company involving certain legal proceedings (Taxation and criminal) which pending in different levels.

OPPORTUNITY

  1. Research has estimated logistics market to touch $320 bn by 2025. Logistic companies play vital role in smoothness of business.

THREAT

  1. The logistics industry in India is very unorganized and highly fragmented and the main challenges lies in quality, reliability, pricing and goodwill to mention the least.in India.
  2. Trade restrictions could materially and adversely affect company business, financial condition and results of operations.
  3. Competition from domestic and international players.
  4. Significant increases in freight, transportation and other costs may materially and adversely affect company business, financial condition and results of operations.

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
IPO RHP
Company Contact InformationAmiable Logistics (India) Limited
322, 3rd Floor, D-Wing, Neelkanth Business Park,
Kirol Village, Near Bus Depot Vidhyavihar (West), Mumbai 400086
Phone: 022–4969 0042/ 52
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.amiablelogistics/
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.bigshareonline.com/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Shreni Shares Private Limited

FAQ’s

The market lot of Amiable Logistics IPO is 1600 shares.

Amiable Logistics IPO allotment date is November 11, 2022.

Amiable Logistics IPO listed on November 16, 2022 in NSE SME.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT

No comments to show.