Select Page

Aatmaj Healthcare IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Aatmaj Healthcare IPO GMP, Price, Dates & Allotment Details 2023

Introduction

The Aatmaj Healthcare IPO will open on June 19 and close on June 21, 2023. As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, the company intends to raise approximately ₹ 38.40 crores through this public offering, consisting of 64 lakhs shares with a face value of ₹ 5 each, which will be issued at a price of ₹ 60 per share.

Aatmaj Healthcare Limited (“the Company”)

Incorporated in 2014. It is a healthcare service provider company with ultra-modern medicinal practises and state-of-the-art infrastructure for medical and surgical care solutions. It aims towards continuous improvement of its healthcare facilities, and to achieve this level of care and quality, they have constituted committees such as the Quality Assurance and Safety Committee, the Infection Control Committee, the CPR Committee, the Pharmacy and Therapeutic Committee, the Blood Transfusion Committee, the Committee for Medical Records, and the Women’s Safety Committee.

As of this draught prospectus, the company provides inpatient and outpatient healthcare services through four (04) hospitals in Vadodara, Gujarat.

Objects of the Issue,

The company proposes utilising the Fresh Issue’s net proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Repayment or prepayment in full or part of the existing secured debt of the company,
  2. Working capital requirements,
  3. Purchase of medical equipment for hospitals of the company and/or newly acquired or set-up hospitals,
  4. Acquisitions and other strategic initiatives,
  5. General corporate expenses and issue expenses

Financial Highlights (Restated)

ParticularsFor the period ended on 31st Dec. 2022For the period ended on 30th Sep. 2022FY 2021-22
Net Worth1,3881,102811
Total Assets3,0322,3231,719
Reserve & Surplus578562676
Total Borrowings1,218894518
Total Revenue2,0481,3452,181
Profit After Tax577291492
(Amount in ₹ Lakhs)

IPO details

As per the DRHP filed with SEBI, 64 lakh shares will be offered as a fresh issue in the NSE SME segment. The face value of the shares is ₹ 5. The market maker would receive 321,000 shares of the offering. While Nirbhay Capital Services Private Limited will be the lead manager for the IPO, Link Intime India Private Ltd will be the registrar. It will be a Fixed Price Issue IPO, so the price at which the securities are offered or allotted is known in advance to the investor.

Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
IPO Price₹ 60 per share
Face Value₹ 5 per share
Market Lot2,000 shares
Issue Size6,400,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 38.40 crores)
Fresh Issue6,400,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹ 38.40 crores)
Listing AtNSE SME
Company PromotersDr Tushar Suvagiya, Dr Subhash Padmani, and Dr Ravi Apte

Market Maker

Market makerRikhav Securities
Market maker portion321,000 shares

GMP: Aatmaj Healthcare IPO

GMP, or grey market premium, is available on this page. The IPO GMP is updated on a day-to-day basis during the running period of the IPO, due to which the GMP rates fluctuate and stabilise after some time. GMP rates are not 100% guaranteed. Please click here for GMP details.

Tentative Dates: Aatmaj Healthcare IPO

The issue opens for subscription on June 19, 2023, and closes for subscription on June 21, 2023 (both days inclusive). The basis of allotment will be finalised on June 26, 2023, and the refunds will be initiated on June 27, 2023. In addition, the demat credits are expected to happen on June 29, 2023, and the stock will be listed on the NSE SME on June 30, 2023. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time is 5:00 PM on the issue closing day.

Opening DateJune 19, 2023,
Closing DateJune 21, 2023
Basis of AllotmentJune 26, 2023
Initiation of RefundsJune 27, 2023
A credit of shares to Demat A/cJune 29, 2023
Listing DateJune 30, 2023

Lot Size

The lot size of the Aatmaj Healthcare IPO is 2,000 shares. A retail-individual investor can apply for up to 1 lot, i.e. 2,000 shares of ₹ 120,000.

ApplicationsLotsSharesAmount 
Retail (Minimum)12,000₹ 120,000
Retail (Maximum)12,000₹ 120,000
HNI (Minimum)24,000₹ 240,000

Promoters Holdings 

Pre-issue Shares Holdings88.89%
Post-issue Shares Holdings

Miscellaneous Information

Download Prospectus (PDF)IPO DRHP
Company Contact InformationAatmaj Healthcare Limited
Jupiter Hospital, Opp. ICAI Bhavan, Sunpharma Ataladra Road, Vadodara – 390012
Phone: +91 9714059465
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.jupiterhospitalvadodara.com/
IPO RegistrarLink Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/
IPO Lead Manager(s)Nirbhay Capital Services Private Limited

FAQs

The Aatmaj Healthcare IPO price is ₹ 60 per share.

The minimum investment size is one lot for retail investors. One lot of the Aatmaj Healthcare IPO contains 2,000 shares of ₹ 120,000.

The finalisation of the basis of allotment for the Aatmaj Healthcare IPO will be done on June 26, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by June 29, 2023. Check the Aatmaj Healthcare IPO allotment status.

The Aatmaj Healthcare IPO shares listing date is June 30, 2023.

Click here for more FAQs.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current IPO (Main Board)

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Tata Technologies Ltd.--
Plaza Wires Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
27-Sep-233-Oct-23
Updater Services Ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
JSW Infrastructure ltd.25-Sep-2327-Sep-23
22-Sep-2326-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
20-Sep-2322-Sep-23
Yatra Online Ltd.15-Sep-2320-Sep-23
14-Sep-2318-Sep-23

SME IPO

Issuer CompanyOpenClose
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.17-Oct-2320-Oct-23
WomanCart Ltd.16-Oct-2318-Oct-23
12-Oct-2316-Oct-23
Committed Cargo Care Ltd.6-Oct-2310-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Karnika Industries Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Plada Infotech Services Ltd.29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
29-Sep-234-Oct-23
Vivaa Tradecom Ltd.27-Sep-234-Oct-23

RECENT COMMENT